Schedule (M.A.)

9:00am to 10:00am

Check In

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

10:00am to 10:30am

Conference Opening

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Conference Opening
  • Dr. John Townsend
10:30am to 11:30am

The Growth Model

NEW STUDENTS (COUN/EXCC/ORGL)

  • The Growth Model
  • Dr. John Townsend
10:30am to 11:30am

The Art of Vulnerability

RETURNING STUDENTS (COUN/EXCC/ORGL)

  • The Art of Vulnerability
  • Dr. Dennis Del Valle
11:45am to 12:30pm

Lunch

1:00pm to 2:00pm

Strengthening Your Core: Part I

NEW COUN Students

  • Strengthening Your Core: Part I
  • Dr. Donna Washburn
1:00pm to 2:00pm

Coaching & Consulting Core: Part I

NEW EXCC Students

  • Coaching & Consulting Core: Part I
  • Michelle Thompson
1:00pm to 2:00pm

Leaping into ORGl

NEW ORGL Students

  • Leaping into ORGl
  • Leaping into ORGl
  • Dr. Ashlie Andrew and Dr. Gilbert Fugitt
1:00pm to 2:00pm

Attachment: One Step Deeper

Returning COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Attachment: One Step Deeper
  • Dr. Angela Jackson
2:15pm to 4:00pm

Process Group #1

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

Process Group Assignments
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Conference Speaker: Dr. Angela Sadler Williamson

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Conference Speaker: Dr. Angela Sadler Williamson
  • Dr. Angela Sadler Williamson
5:30pm to 6:00pm

Wrap Up

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

CU Center
8:30am to 9:30am

Morning Devotion

Optional: All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Dr. Thomas
9:45am to 11:15am

Process Group #2

All COUN/ORGL/EXCC Students

Process Group Rooms
11:45am to 12:30pm

Lunch

1:00pm to 2:00pm

Training #3: Boundaries

All New COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Training #3: Boundaries
  • Dr. John Townsend
1:00pm to 2:00pm

Separation: One Step Deeper

All Returning COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Separation: One Step Deeper
  • Dr. Matthew Paylo
2:15pm to 4:00pm

Process Group #3

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

Process Group Rooms
4:30pm to 5:30pm

TI Fellows: George and Tondra Gregory

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • TI Fellows: George and Tondra Gregory
  • George and Tondra Gregory
5:30pm to 6:00pm

Wrap Up

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

8:30am to 9:30am

Program Breakfast Reception

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

9:45am to 11:15am

Process Group #4

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

11:45am to 12:30pm

Lunch

1:00pm to 2:00pm

TI Fellow: Michael Hyatt

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • TI Fellow: Michael Hyatt
  • Michael Hyatt
2:15pm to 4:00pm

Process Group #5

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

4:00pm to 4:30pm

Student Services Fair

4:30pm to 5:30pm

TI Fellow: Dr. Les Parrott

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • TI Fellow: Dr. Les Parrott
  • Dr. Les Parrott
5:30pm to 6:00pm

Wrap Up

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

8:30am to 9:30am

Strengthening Your Core: Part I

NEW COUN Students

  • Strengthening Your Core: Part I
  • Dr. Donna Washburn
8:30am to 9:30am

Coaching & Consulting: Part II

NEW EXCC Students

  • Coaching & Consulting: Part II
  • Dr. Michelle Thompson
8:30am to 9:30am

Five Timeless Principles for Effective Student Leadership

NEW ORGL Students

  • Five Timeless Principles for Effective Student Leadership
  • Dr. Kent Schlichtemeier
8:30am to 9:30am

Integration: One Step Deeper

Returning COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Integration: One Step Deeper
  • Dr. Kaitlyn Stafford
9:45am to 11:15am

Process Group #6

All COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

Process Group Rooms
11:45am to 12:30pm

Lunch

1:00pm to 2:00pm

Relational Nutrients

New COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Relational Nutrients
  • Dr. John Townsend
1:00pm to 2:00pm

Adulthood: One Step Deeper

Returning COUN/EXCC/ORGL Students

  • Adulthood: One Step Deeper
  • Dr. Margaret Christmas Thomas
2:15pm to 3:00pm

Wrap Up

All COUN/ORGL/EXCC Students

  • Wrap Up
  • Dr. John Townsend